.science Information - dotTLD.net

.science Domain Extension

.science TLD

Registry Information

Sponsoring Organization

  • dot Science Limited
  • 2nd Floor, Leisure Island Business Centre, Ocean Village, Gibraltar, GX11 1AA
  • Gibraltar

Administrative Contact

  • Edgar Charles Andrew Lavarello
  • 327 Main Street
  • GX11 1AA
  • Gibraltar
  • Phone: +350 200 73520
  • Email: edgar.c.lavarello@gi.pwc.com

Technical Contact

  • Director
  • 21575 Ridgetop Circle
  • Sterling, VA 20166
  • United States
  • Phone: +1 844-677-2878
  • Fax: +1 571-434-5401
  • Email: technical1@registry.neustar

Top 10 .science Registrars

No. Name Country Quantity Gain / Loss
1NameCheapUnited States74,6194,9844,984
2West263 International LimitedHong Kong10,11611
3Alpnames LimitedGibraltar4,179-217-217
4AlibabaSingapore2,721-565-565
5NameSiloUnited States920120120
6GoDaddy.comUnited States9191010
7Gandi SASFrance878-9-9
8PublicDomainRegistryIndia4151010
9Tucows DomainsCanada30622
10ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDSingapore25933

Name Servers

Host Name IPV4 Address IPV6 Address
NS1.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE156.154.169.412610:a1:1071:0:0:0:1:29
NS2.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE156.154.170.412610:a1:1072:0:0:0:1:29
NS3.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE156.154.171.412610:a1:1073:0:0:0:1:29
NS4.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE156.154.172.412610:a1:1074:0:0:0:1:29
NS5.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE156.154.173.412610:a1:1075:0:0:0:1:29
NS6.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE156.154.174.412610:a1:1076:0:0:0:1:29

Raw Data

% IANA WHOIS server
% for more information on IANA, visit http://www.iana.org
% This query returned 1 object

domain:       SCIENCE

organisation: dot Science Limited
address:      2nd Floor, Leisure Island Business Centre, Ocean Village, Gibraltar, GX11 1AA
address:      Gibraltar

contact:      administrative
name:         Edgar Charles Andrew Lavarello
organisation: Pricewaterhousecoopers Ltd.
address:      327 Main Street
address:      GX11 1AA
address:      Gibraltar
phone:        +350 200 73520
e-mail:       edgar.c.lavarello@gi.pwc.com

contact:      technical
name:         Director
organisation: Neustar, Inc.
address:      21575 Ridgetop Circle
address:      Sterling, VA 20166
address:      United States
phone:        +1 844-677-2878
fax-no:       +1 571-434-5401
e-mail:       technical1@registry.neustar

nserver:      NS1.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE 156.154.169.41 2610:a1:1071:0:0:0:1:29
nserver:      NS2.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE 156.154.170.41 2610:a1:1072:0:0:0:1:29
nserver:      NS3.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE 156.154.171.41 2610:a1:1073:0:0:0:1:29
nserver:      NS4.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE 156.154.172.41 2610:a1:1074:0:0:0:1:29
nserver:      NS5.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE 156.154.173.41 2610:a1:1075:0:0:0:1:29
nserver:      NS6.DNS.NIC.SCIENCE 156.154.174.41 2610:a1:1076:0:0:0:1:29
ds-rdata:     59039 8 1 C98E986A5F18E457D87C10D1F1B339A3B8FD7D2F
ds-rdata:     59039 8 2 4579AF39FB355F1880718E5574E054ADF7A42AA6816BD80CD1F5D224BC003B4F
ds-rdata:     37147 8 2 B760F76BDA663A85B2120ADAC9E54AEB03F7751C42336006B28AD685579FF81B
ds-rdata:     37147 8 1 AACB1DDB117A832F87D777E2B04818D6648E0C86

whois:        whois.nic.science

status:       ACTIVE
remarks:      Registration information:
remarks:      http://www.famousfourmedia.com/science

created:      2014-10-23
changed:      2018-08-22
source:       IANA

Registered Domains

89,996


4,286

Since last update

Advertisement