.shop Information - dotTLD.net

.shop Domain Extension

.shop TLD

Registry Information

  • Registrant Website: www.gmoregistry.com/en/
  • Whois Server: N/A
  • Registration Date: 5th May 2016
  • Last Updated: 26th March 2019

Sponsoring Organization

  • GMO Registry, Inc.
  • 26-1 Sakuragaokacho Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
  • Japan

Administrative Contact

  • Representative Director and CEO
  • Cerulean Tower, 26-1 Sakuragaoka-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
  • Japan
  • Phone: +81354561601
  • Fax: +81337805239
  • Email: newgtld@gmoregistry.com

Technical Contact

  • Director
  • Cerulean Tower 26-1 Sakuragaoka-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
  • Japan
  • Phone: +81354561601
  • Fax: +81337805239
  • Email: newgtld@gmoregistry.com

Top 10 .shop Registrars

No. Name Country Quantity Gain / Loss
1Onamae.comJapan204,1027,787
2AlibabaSingapore162,538-2,168
3GoDaddy.comUnited States52,521-319
4Realtime RegisterNetherlands31,962-3
5Tucows DomainsCanada25,389-878
6NameCheapUnited States20,0333,950
7Cronon AGGermany14,245306
8united-domains AGGermany11,973-1,048
9Key-SystemsUnited States10,686-69
101&1 Internet SEGermany10,030-817

Name Servers

Host Name IPV4 Address IPV6 Address
A.GMOREGISTRY.NET37.209.192.42001:dcd:1:0:0:0:0:4
B.GMOREGISTRY.NET37.209.194.42001:dcd:2:0:0:0:0:4
K.GMOREGISTRY.NET37.209.196.4
L.GMOREGISTRY.NET37.209.198.42001:dcd:4:0:0:0:0:4

Raw Data

% IANA WHOIS server
% for more information on IANA, visit http://www.iana.org
% This query returned 1 object

domain:       SHOP

organisation: GMO Registry, Inc.
address:      26-1 Sakuragaokacho Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
address:      Japan

contact:      administrative
name:         Representative Director and CEO
organisation: GMO Registry, Inc.
address:      Cerulean Tower, 26-1 Sakuragaoka-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
address:      Japan
phone:        +81354561601
fax-no:       +81337805239
e-mail:       newgtld@gmoregistry.com

contact:      technical
name:         Director
organisation: GMO Registry, Inc.
address:      Cerulean Tower 26-1 Sakuragaoka-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
address:      Japan
phone:        +81354561601
fax-no:       +81337805239
e-mail:       newgtld@gmoregistry.com

nserver:      A.GMOREGISTRY.NET 2001:dcd:1:0:0:0:0:4 37.209.192.4
nserver:      B.GMOREGISTRY.NET 2001:dcd:2:0:0:0:0:4 37.209.194.4
nserver:      K.GMOREGISTRY.NET 37.209.196.4
nserver:      L.GMOREGISTRY.NET 2001:dcd:4:0:0:0:0:4 37.209.198.4
ds-rdata:     39506 8 2 af340595fd0ad0bdab71a7a8a6b6686cac037d8454e07767ec72f7fac1fc6d9f
ds-rdata:     50701 8 2 30f44f9e79f1119aebed349d3ec34f7aedd83a58f1e706d8303c3bbfe83bc7ec

status:       ACTIVE
remarks:      Registration information: http://www.gmoregistry.com/en/

created:      2016-05-05
changed:      2019-03-26
source:       IANA

Registered Domains

539,879


47,901

Since last update

Advertisement