.sohu Information - dotTLD.net

.sohu Domain Extension

.sohu TLD

Registry Information

  • Registrant Website: N/A
  • Whois Server: N/A
  • Registration Date: 27th February 2014
  • Last Updated: 10th December 2018

Sponsoring Organization

  • Sohu.com Limited
  • SOHU.com Media Plaza, Block 3, No.2 Kexueyuan South Road, Haidian District, Beijing, China
  • China

Administrative Contact

  • dns admin
  • SOHU.com Media Plaza, Block 3, No.2 Kexueyuan South Road, Haidian District, Beijing, China
  • China
  • Phone: +86-10-56602146
  • Email: dnsadmin@sohu-inc.com

Technical Contact

  • technical support
  • SOHU.com Media Plaza, Block 3, No.2 Kexueyuan South Road, Haidian District, Beijing, China
  • China
  • Phone: +86-10-56602146
  • Email: dnsadmin@sohu-inc.com

Name Servers

Host Name IPV4 Address IPV6 Address
A.ZDNSCLOUD.COM203.99.24.1
B.ZDNSCLOUD.COM203.99.25.1
C.ZDNSCLOUD.COM203.99.26.1
D.ZDNSCLOUD.COM203.99.27.1
F.ZDNSCLOUD.COM114.67.46.12
G.ZDNSCLOUD.COM42.62.2.16
I.ZDNSCLOUD.COM
J.ZDNSCLOUD.COM

Raw Data

% IANA WHOIS server
% for more information on IANA, visit http://www.iana.org
% This query returned 1 object

domain:       SOHU

organisation: Sohu.com Limited
address:      SOHU.com Media Plaza, Block 3, No.2 Kexueyuan South Road, Haidian District, Beijing, China
address:      China

contact:      administrative
name:         dns admin
organisation: Sohu.com Limited
address:      SOHU.com Media Plaza, Block 3, No.2 Kexueyuan South Road, Haidian District, Beijing, China
address:      China
phone:        +86-10-56602146
e-mail:       dnsadmin@sohu-inc.com

contact:      technical
name:         technical support
organisation: Sohu.com Limited
address:      SOHU.com Media Plaza, Block 3, No.2 Kexueyuan South Road, Haidian District, Beijing, China
address:      China
phone:        +86-10-56602146
e-mail:       dnsadmin@sohu-inc.com

nserver:      A.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 203.99.24.1
nserver:      B.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 203.99.25.1
nserver:      C.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 203.99.26.1
nserver:      D.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 203.99.27.1
nserver:      F.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 114.67.46.12
nserver:      G.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 42.62.2.16
nserver:      I.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 2401:8d00:1:0:0:0:0:1
nserver:      J.ZDNSCLOUD.COM 2401:8d00:2:0:0:0:0:1
ds-rdata:     25066 8 2 ce87e0735a424d4601fdb8d7691ff1b916c54c6ce367a9a66cce7f88ec8a9e97

status:       ACTIVE

created:      2014-02-27
changed:      2018-12-10
source:       IANA

Registered Domains

6


No Change

Since last update

Advertisement